Sinfoniac Alumni

Multi-year Honor Roll (including Sinfonia 5 – 2019)

Five years:          Brenda Timm

Four years:         Brian Doebert, Doug Marsh

Three years:       Rachel Bass, Nicole Doebert, Mary Harp-Jirschele, Jason Henderson, Karen Laws, Sally Mielke

Two years:          Sheyrena Boswell, Diana Buechel, Tommy Clifford, Sandra Crase, Priscilla Daniels, Matthew Demers, Michelle Devine Giese, Laura Gage, Joe Grady, Todd Heid, Chad Hershner, Matthew Jones, Julie Keller, Joshua Kernen, Vaya Lauren Kiel, Robert Kramer, Carissa Kranz, Trevor Kranz, Candice Marie Lane, Michelle Leiden, Darann Morgan, Adrienne Palm, Lisa Piikkila, David Powling, John Price, Ross Proulx, Kim Ritzow, Jennifer Salm, Beth Schnorr, Wendy Schultz, Kathi Seifert, Heather Semrow, Bailey Sprecher, James Travis, Alex Tyink, David Vanden Heuvel, Jenny Vanden Heuvel, Marta Weldon

 

Sinfonia Class of 2018

Craig Kellenberger, Conductor

Violin 1

Sarah Koenigs, instructor
Beth Carpenter
Nicole Doebert
Robert Kramer
Ruby Lezon
John Price
Jose Rivera Jr.
Gary Stetson

Violin 2

Craig Heckner, instructor
Leslie Dempsey
Sara Drezdzon
Jonna Higgins
Joshua Kernen
Christine Leone Tracy
Judy Mickelson
Jennifer Salm

Viola

Heather Ruck Anderson, instructor
Jonathan Carmona Delgado
Brian Leone Tracy
Peter Linn
Jamie Notzen
Bailey Sprecher

Cello

Nancy Kaphaem, instructor
Rebecca Beringer
Karen Blohm
Kristy Bloy
Josh Hernday
Stacey Manteufel
Wendy Schultz
Kim Shackleton
Lisa Wood

Bass

Susan Sullivan, instructor
Rachel Bass
Sara Devine
Brian Doebert
Darann Morgan

Flute

Melissa Huempfner, instructor
Paul Konopa
Anthony Rios
David Vanden Heuvel
Jenny Vanden Heuvel

Clarinet

Theresa Martin, instructor
Megan Martzahl
Jessica Morin
Lynn Schemm
Rebecca Zornow

Oboe

Jennifer Bryan, instructor
Diana Buechel
Rochelle Dabel
Sonia St. John
Brenda Timm

Bassoon

Sharon Peterson, instructor
Lori Kiel
Candice Marie Lane
Ross Proulx
Julie Stetson

Horn

Bruce Atwell, instructor
Vaya Lauren Kiel
Monica Moore
Nicole Moore
James Travis

Trumpet

Matthew Granatella, instructor
Stephanie Harvey
Nicole Jordan
Phil Rashid
Sam Statz
Jay Stephany

Trombone

Michael Clayville, instructor
Fr. Jim Harrison
Matthew Jones
Doug Marsh

Tuba

Marty Erickson, instructor
Matthew Demers
Michelle Leiden

Percussion

Eli Grover, instructor
Craig Bieri
Sandra Crase
Mary Czarnopys
Aaron Hunnel
Michelle Northey
Heather Semrow

 Sinfonia Class of 2017

Craig Kellenberger, Conductor

Violin 1

Diana Buechel
Cheryl Gallup
Mary Harp-Jirschele
Seth Lenz
Doris Olson
Barbara Ristau
Emilie Steinmann
Oliver Zornow

Violin 2

Vanessa Cebulski
Lindsay Fenlon
Karla Funk
Kristi Helmcamp
Alison Mayer
Megan Pirelli
Beth Servais
Megan Woolf

Viola

Linda Drezdzon
Melissa Ives
Nora Langolf
Kelly Nutty
Tara Pohlkotte

Cello

Val Neff
Jeremy Schroeder
Jenny Vanden Heuvel
David Vanden Heuvel
Nikki Voelzke
Katherine Wians-Bixby
Dan Woolf

Bass

Brian Gottlieb
Joe Grady
Lisa Piikkila
Alison Suski

Flute

Julie Keller
Joe Mauthe
Brenda Timm

Oboe

Andrea Amico
Kathy Gottlieb
Ashley Ponschok
Kim Kolbe Ritzow
Renee Ulman

Bassoon

Rachel Bass
Nicole Doebert

Horn

Brian Doebert
Heather Janssen
Doug Marsh

Trumpet

Chad Hershner
Aaron Phillipson
Christopher Quintero

Trombone

Kip Golden
Jason Henderson
Jon Richard

Euphonium

Paul Heid
Todd Heid

Percussion

Tommy Clifford
Priscilla Daniels
Karen Laws
Sally Mielke

Sinfonia Class of 2016

Kristi Stingle, Conductor

Violin 1

Sheyrena Boswell
Amy Jo Christianson
Laura Gage
Tobi Johannsen
Kenneth Koszewa
Addie Teeters
Manny Vasquez
Lisa Werner

Violin 2

Robyn Gruner
Mary Harp-Jirschele
Patti Habeck
Carissa Johnston
Lisa Piikkila
Alex Tyink
Erin Tyink
John Vatne

Viola

Kimberly Baehman
Brian Doebert
Orson Fournillier
Trevor Kranz
Amy Neumeyer
Colleen Richey
Kim Kolbe Ritzow

Cello

Jarrad Bittner
Amy Cebulski
Gary Cebulski
Jessica Dennis
John Keller
Jeffrey Lang
Michael Lokensgard
Doug Marsh
Casee Meach
Jennifer Salm

Bass

Trina Doxtator
Jason Henderson
Adrienne Palm
Tyler Skibba

Flute

Julie Keller
Karen Laws
Carolyn Nankervis
Barbara Ristau

French Horn

Todd Heid
Patti Jorgensen
Stephanie Vrabec
Ellen Watson

Clarinet

Katelynn Bittner
Amy Flanders
Emily Johnson
Kathi Seifert
Brenda Timm

Oboe

Barbara Beechey
Marta Weldon

Bassoon

David Powling

Trumpet

Nicole Doebert
Scott Gleason
Kevin Hartz

Trombone

Joe Grady
Walter Jensen
David Ritzow

Percussion

Tommy Clifford, Jr
Michelle Devine Giese
Jamie Loehnis
John Mielke
Sally Mielke

Sinfonia Class of 2015

Kristi Stingle, Conductor

Violin

Sarah Koenigs, instructor
Jeff Amstutz
Shannon Full
Laura Gage
Mary Harp-Jirschele
Chad Hershner
Kris Hietpas
Carissa Johnston
Lisa Kogan-Praska
Paulette Laffin
Megan Last
Adelle Sturgell
Alex Tyink
Heather Urness

Viola

Jane Finch, instructor
Morgan Carr
Karen Dorn
Karen Harkness
Dave Rause
Cindi Ritcey Fox

Cello

Nancy Kaphaem, instructor
Logan Gleason
Don Hietpas
Trevor Kranz
Jenna Stone

Bass

Susan Sullivan, instructor
Renee Boldt
Peter Kelly
David Powling

Flute

Jan Parker, instructor
Rosie Cannizzo
Karen Laws
Beth Schnorr


French Horn

Don Krause, instructor
Jeff Hahn
Marta Weldon

Clarinet

Kristi Stingle, instructor
Lillie Conrad
Amy Gosz
Mike Kubicki
Kathi Seifert

Trumpet

Joe Tondu, instructor
Brent Buss
Jamison Clark
Matt Granatella
Jason Henderson
Brenda Timm

Trombone

Roy Fine, instructor
Jason Druxmann
Josh Dukelow
Chuck McKee
Rich Redman

Tuba

Marty Erickson, instructor
Phil Golding

Baritone

Marty Erickson, instructor
Tim Schwan

Percussion

Eli Grover, instructor
Michelle Devine-Giese
Sally Mielke
Adrienne Palm
Milly Rugland
Steve Savides

The Venue.

March 16, 2019 | James W. Perry Hall at UW Fox Valley | Menasha, WI 54952

View Map

Thank You To Our Sponsors!

Community Partners

Heid Music Coalesce Marketing & Design Graham Images